*QNSAO stands for “question number that student advanced on”
Bee Finalist | |
Bee Winner |
Varsity Division
Name | School | Year of birth | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Rd. 3 | Rd. 4 | Total | Rd. 1 Finals Total | Rd. 2 Finals Total |
Cameron Bainbridge | College du Léman International School | 1997 | 11 | 12 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 6 | 6 |
Vikram Prasad | American School in London | 1996 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 41 | 5 | 4 |
Arun Parajuli | St. Stephen’s School | 1996 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 5 | |
Grace Lynch | College du Léman International School | 1996 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 4 | |
Leonardo Badurina | St. Stephen’s School | 1996 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 2 | |
Zoe Kemprecos | Zurich International School | 1995 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 35 | 1 | |
Stefanos Bennink | Le Rosey | 1997 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 1 | |
Daniele Scotto | St. Stephen’s School | 1996 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 0 | |
William Rattray | Zurich International School | 1996 | 4 | 9 | -1 | 10 | 22 | ||
Johannes Davies | St. Stephen’s School | 1996 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 20 | ||
Patrick Matlin Redondo | American School of Madrid | 1997 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | ||
Yoon Mo Koo | Sir James Henderson School | 1997 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | ||
Bob Brupello | St. Stephen’s School | 1996 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | ||
Joao Braga | Le Rosey | 1997 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ||
Marco Neblett | American School of Madrid | 1997 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
Aurélien Berthonnet | International School of Paris | 1996 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | ||
Michelle Fernanda Hernandez Teran | American School of Madrid | 1995 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | ||
Juliette Jeunissen | International School of Paris | 1997 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
JV Division
Name | School | Year of birth | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Rd. 3 | Rd. 4 | Total | Rd. 1 Finals Total | Rd. 2 Finals Total |
Adam S. Wright | American School of Madrid | 1998 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 44 | 5 | 5 |
Patrick Rich | Zurich International School | 1998 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 5 | 1 |
Dan Millar | Zurich International School | 1998 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 3 | |
Daniel Van Holten | Bonn International School | 1998 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 31 | 2 | |
Jackson Stewart | Black Forest Academy Middle School | 1999 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 1 | |
Alessandro Casino | Zurich International School | 1998 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 1 | |
James Colombo | Sir James Henderson School | 1999 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 26 | 1 | |
Millian Gehrer | Zurich International School | 1998 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 0 | |
Danilo Coppola | Sir James Henderson School | 1998 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 19 | ||
Aditi Vashistha | International School of Paris | 1999 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 17 | ||
Lorenzo Niccolini | Sir James Henderson School | 1998 | 6 | 7 | 3 | -1 | 15 | ||
Steven Frost | Greig City Academy | 1998 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | ||
Tomasso Pantaloni | St. Stephen’s School | 1998 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | ||
Alejandro Posada | St. Stephen’s School | 1998 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | ||
Daniele Pessina | International School of Milan | 1999 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | ||
Darshan Leslie | Greig City Academy | 1999 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
MS Division
Name | School | Year of birth | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Rd. 3 | Rd. 4 | Total | Rd. 1 Finals Total | Rd. 2 Finals Total |
Antonio Pattori | International School of Geneva – Campus des Nations | 2000 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 4 | 4 |
Anabel Mellinger | International School of Lausanne | 2002 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 5 | 3 |
Cecilia Bronzoni | International School of Milan | 2000 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 2 | |
Sam Lewis | Arnold House | 2002 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 2 | |
George Colville | Collège du Léman | 2000 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 2 | |
Ivan Medvedev | Collège du Léman | 2000 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 29 | 1 | |
Anders Rosdahl | International School of Lausanne | 2000 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 22 | 1 | |
Hector Cross | Arnold House | 2002 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 1 | |
Matthew Stephen | Black Forest Academy Middle School | 2000 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20 | ||
Ian Sowden | St Mary Magdalene Academy | 2000 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 17 | ||
Andreas Horder | Arnold House | 2001 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | ||
Tommaso Corno | International School of Monza | 2001 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | ||
Alexander Austin | Arnold House | 2003 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14 | ||
Prokhor Smirnov | International School of Lausanne | 2000 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | ||
Tomas Shimkus | International School of Geneva – Campus des Nations | 2000 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 13 | ||
Milagros Magaz | International School of Milan | 2001 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | ||
Monty Brown | Arnold House | 2004 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | ||
Finnegan Buck | International School of Geneva – Campus des Nations | 2001 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | ||
Johann Ohler | International School of Neustadt | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | ||
Joel Ramlill | Collège du Léman | 2000 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | ||
Lucy Welterlen | Black Forest Academy Middle School | 2001 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | ||
Antonio Marullo | International School of Milan | 2000 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | ||
Alessandro Oriani | International School of Milan | 2000 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | ||
Filippo Del Brenna | International School of Monza | 2001 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||
Pranav Sriram | Swiss International School Basel | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | ||
Marta Imeneo | International School of Monza | 2000 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
Blaise Coen | Swiss International School Basel | 2000 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
Shirin Bamezai | International School of Monza | 2002 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
Daria Croitoru | International School of Milan | 2000 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
Joel Toledano | Arnold House | 2002 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
Edoardo Ferri | Collège du Léman | 2001 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | ||
Marco Melgrati | International School of Milan | 2000 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Olivia Oliver | Swiss International School Basel | 2000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Consolation Bee – Varsity and JV
Name | School | Year of birth | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Rd. 3 | Rd. 4 | Total | Rd. 1 Finals Total |
Krist Dodbiba | College du Léman International School | 1995 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 32 | 4 |
Esmailmohammed Sishaejegu | International School of Geneva – Campus des Nations | 1998 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 1 |
Luca Stanzani | St. Stephen’s School | 1998 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 17 | |
Francesco Sciotti | St. Stephen’s School | 1998 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 |
Consolation Bee – MS
Name | School | Year of birth | Rd. 1 | Rd. 2 | Rd. 3 | Rd. 4 | Total | Rd. 1 Finals Total |
Sam Hodder-Williams | Arnold House | 2002 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 4 |
Nicolas Ortega | College du Léman International School | 2000 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 1 |
Saxon Stacey | Arnold House | 2004 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | |
Francesca Casalino | International School of Geneva – Campus des Nations | 2001 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | |
Philippe Van Pappelendam | International School of Geneva – Campus des Nations | 2000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
Josephine Van Pappelendam | International School of Geneva – Campus des Nations | 2002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Sarthak Yadev | International School of Geneva – Campus des Nations | 2001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |